193-03 Station Road
Queens, NY 11358BBL 4-05325-0182Map
Owner of record: Shao Guo Cheng
193-03 Station Road is an one-family home built in 1940 in Queens, 11358. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Shao Guo Cheng. HPD has recorded 7 housing violations here, most recently on December 4, 2024.
- HPD violations
- 7
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 7
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 4, 2024
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 29, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 18, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Mar 18, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Apr 22, 2021
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 7, 2019
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Jan 8, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Violation of parking regulations in a residential district: in rear side in community driveway without license plate storage dear 2 cars. remedy: discontinue illegal use.
Aug 18, 1999
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A5)
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 960 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,512 ft²
- Zoning
- R4B
- Community board
- 411
- Council district
- 19
- Block / lot
- 5325 / 182
- Assessed value
- $43,560
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #916267, last renewed Aug 6, 2025.
Questions about 193-03 Station Road
Who owns 193-03 Station Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Shao Guo Cheng.
Does 193-03 Station Road have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 7 housing violations at this property.
Is 193-03 Station Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 193-03 Station Road built?
City records list 1940 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 193-03 Station Road?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.