roofy

33-62 154 Street

Queens, NY 11354BBL 4-05238-0070Map

Owner of record: David Kuang-Leh Meng

33-62 154 Street is an one-family home built in 1994 in Queens, 11354. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is David Kuang-Leh Meng. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Non-hazardous

    Occupancy contrary to that allowed by c of o or dob records. c/o# 400253159 indicate residence to be occupied as a one family. residence is now being use as first fl a doctors office name shin acupuncture

    Apr 25, 2006

    Resolve
  • Hazardous

    Failure to remove glass prior to demolition- at the demo in progress it was observed that glass still remained in doors and windows 1st & 2nd floors- 3 sides. remedy- remove glass prior to actual demolotion

    Jun 18, 1993 · Penalty $500

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1994
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
2,552 ft²
Lot area
5,000 ft²
Zoning
R2
Community board
407
Council district
20
Block / lot
5238 / 70
Assessed value
$101,760
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 33-62 154 Street

Who owns 33-62 154 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is David Kuang-Leh Meng.

Does 33-62 154 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 33-62 154 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 33-62 154 Street built?

City records list 1994 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 33-62 154 Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.