roofy

133-24 41 Road

Queens, NY 11355BBL 4-05042-0022Map

Owner of record: Xin Tai Delaware 888 LLC

133-24 41 Road is a public assembly built in 2018 in Queens, 11355. The owner of record is Xin Tai Delaware 888 LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
9
ECB violations
48
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 9

  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Sep 2, 2020

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Mar 6, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    C-construction other optional

    Feb 7, 2008

    Dob violation - dismissed

ECB violations · 48

  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the dept of buildings for summons 39185905l, file a certificate of correction

    Jun 10, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Active
  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the dept of buildings for summons 39185904j, file a certificate of correction

    Jun 10, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Active
  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the dept of buildings for summons 39185903h, file a certificate of correction

    Jun 10, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Active
  • Class - 1

    Observed at 4th-sty level, sprinkler heads partially obstructed by drop ceiling and exit doors obstructed by refrigerator and doors with magnetic device and key operated locks installed. vacate 4th floor level,

    Apr 23, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Observed at 3rs and 4th-sty public hallway/exit passageway, e-bike, ladder and other debris partially obstructing clear pathway., repair and/replace

    Apr 23, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Observed at 4th-sty level, drop ceiling installed along with mechanical duct work related to ac/ventilation unit. no permits for this work found on dob records., obtain all permits

    Apr 23, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Observed at 3rd and 4th-sty levels exit doors at multiple locations have key operated devices as well as pad lockable slide bolts and magnetic locking devices installed., provide legal hardware

    Apr 23, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Dob records indicate 3rd and 4th floor as a health care facility. observed 3rd and 4th floor levels set up and arranged as casino/gambling parlor with card tables and electronic gambling devices and open for bu

    Apr 23, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    At time of inspection horizontal extension observed at 1st floor level approximate 8ft x 10ft structure created as a kitchen. upon review department of records, no permits were obtained for this work., obtain a

    Mar 5, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Observed cellar & 1st floor commercial space set up and arranged for gambling activities with card/poker tables along with multiple electronic/digital gambling machines contrary to c of o 4114272-0000001 which

    Mar 5, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
Show 38 more ↓
  • Class - 1

    At time of inspection observed,combustible garbage and household materials partially obstructing egress at staircase from cellar to 1st floor level, remove obstruction

    Mar 5, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    At time of inspection observed electrical panels installed at horizontal extension at rear of 1st floor level. upon review department of records, no permits obtained for electrical work., obtain permit

    Mar 5, 2026 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Observed at cellar &1st fl level magnetic door latch at door entrance of gambling use business individual must use remote/code to control exit & entry. also observed slide bolt latch at multiple exit doors crea

    Mar 5, 2026 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Construction superintendent failed to perform duties as per code. noted: at time of inspection of an active jobsite. upon request to see theconstruction superintendent logs. observed from january to present the

    Oct 2, 2020 · Penalty $10,000

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain adequate housekeeping as per section requirements.noted: at time of inspection of an active jobsite. observed inadequateconstruction housekeeping at 1 fl construction debris/material & combu

    Oct 2, 2020

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Unsafe or improper use of elevator or platform equipment. (a) overhead protection shall be provided in the hoistway and in any other work area where there is exposure to falling objects. b) missing front remova

    Feb 20, 2020

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to perform successfully hydrostatic pressure test of sprinkler system. at the time of my inspection on an active job site. i observed that the topped off at 9 sty w/construction work still in progress

    Dec 19, 2019 · Penalty $5,000

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Smoking at construction/demolition site. at the time of my inspection on an active jobsite. i observed evindence on the 7th fl balcony at exp#1,smoking has/or being done on the site. photograph of cigarette but

    Dec 19, 2019 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Sec. 3303.12.2 hoist not in state of readiness(above 75 feet). at the time of my inspection on an active jobsite. i observed as bldg topped off at the 9th fl & work was still in progress through the bldg. at

    Dec 19, 2019 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain adequate housekeeping per section requirements. atthe time of my inspection on an active jobsite of a 9 sty bldg. i observed throughout the bldg permit holder failed to maintain adequate hou

    Dec 19, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to inspect or test elevator or conveying system. at the time of my inspection on an active jobsite of a 9 sty bldg,topped off. i observed on site as work was still in progress throughout the bldg the

    Dec 19, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work w/o a permit (const playwood fence permit expired). as noted @time of inspection as an active const site. observed const plywood fence permit has expired o8/13/2019 permit #421457391-0c-eq-fn. rem:comply

    Aug 23, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Bc 1704.4 failure to provide continuos inspection during cmu grouting as noted: @time of inspection on active const site. observed on the 7th floor, elevator shaft shedr wall grouting cmu cells, no special

    Aug 23, 2019 · Penalty $625

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to perform special inspection duties. at the time of inspection observed 1 additional cmu parapet walls above first floor not conform to section 315-102; 2-12" cmu wall at exp4 not conform to cmu wall

    Apr 1, 2019 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Permit holder failed to ensure each construction or demolition worker successfully completed the required training under bc 3321.1. i observed xi lin zou at a building site for which a construction superintende

    Feb 22, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Bc3301.7 failure to provide pe approved detail design drawings. as noted: at time of inspection on an active construction site.observed at cellar to floor #3 placed with steel panel staircase w/o provide

    Feb 22, 2019 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Permit holder failed to produce for inspection the daily log that is required by bc 3321.1,item 3. at the time of inspection it was observedthat the contractors failed to produce the daily log for inspection up

    Feb 22, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Owner:failed to ensure each construction or demolition worker successfully completed the required training under bc 3321.1:observed xi lin zou at a building site for which a construction superintendent ssm,or,s

    Feb 22, 2019

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work does not conform to approved construction documents and/or approved amendmetns. as noted: at time of inspection on an active construction site. observed, cmu block placement work at floor 3, elevator shaft

    Feb 22, 2019 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Work against a stop work order. observed,active construction site 3 workers present,swo posted at entrance,s.w.o. in dob system. unlawfully continued to work against a swo,issued 12/14/18 by badge 2879 #3538015

    Dec 27, 2018 · Penalty $5,000

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    No osha card. observed worker manuel tambriz xum at active site on ladder installing bolts, upon request for id/osha card none were given and worker stated that he did not have osha card or id and that he would

    Dec 27, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    No osha card. observed worker manuel tambriz xum at active site on ladder installing bolts, upon request for id/osha card none were given and worker stated that he did not have id or osha card and would get one

    Dec 27, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Site safety orientation required.at the time of my inspection it was observed an active construction site with metal recking installation whee it was noted no site safety orientaion records was provided on site

    Dec 14, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Permit holder failed to produce for inspection the daily log that is required by bc3321.1 item 3.at the time of my inspection it was observed an active construction site with masonry and brick work where it was

    Dec 14, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Site safety training required.at the time of my inspection on a 9 story new building with 2nd floor masonry work it was noted:the permit holder failed to ensure each construction worker successfully completed t

    Dec 14, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Site safety training required.at the time of my inspection on a 9 story new building with 2nd flr masonry work it was noted:the owner failed to ensure each construction or demolition worker sucessfully complete

    Dec 14, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Electrical work without a permit.at the time of my inspection it was observed that contractor did not hav active permit for temporary lightsor power installed at cellar and fire flor observed electrical wire co

    Dec 14, 2018 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Site safety training required. at the time of my inspection it was on a 9 story new building w/ 2nd fl masonry work it was noted the permit holder failed to ensure each construction worker successfully complete

    Dec 14, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Bc3309.12 failure to protect or adequately protect adjoining properties during construction or demolition operation.adjoining parking lot driveway.at the time of my inspection it was observed an active construc

    Dec 14, 2018 · Penalty $625

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Bc3301.7/design drawing required by chapter 33.at the time of my inspection it was observed an active construction site with masonry work where it was noted that platforms were installed at staircases without d

    Dec 14, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Site safety training required. at the time of my inspection on a 9 story new building w/ 2nd fl masonry work it was noted the permit holder failed to ensure each construction or demolition worker successfully c

    Dec 14, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Job site plywood construction fence not pursuant to subsection. as noted: at time of inspection construction site was closed. observed at exp1 plywood construction fence leaning outward endangering the public,

    Nov 16, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Bc3301.7/failure to provide construction documents at time of inspection.at time of inspection observed and active construction sit with pile driving work in progress.during inspection i requested for monitorin

    Aug 17, 2018 · Penalty $625

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved # of families. dob's records indicate residence is a legal 2 family (1st & 2nd flrs). residence is now altered for occupancy as 3

    Apr 26, 2013 · Penalty $1,200

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the c of o or building dept records: noted: at 2nd fl observed 6 rooms all numbered. 2 full bathrooms (toilet,sink,shower job #4202257534 shows 1 bathrm at 2nd fl) car serv

    Sep 15, 2012 · Penalty $600

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Work w/o a permit: noted: under job #4202257534 issued 9-20-10 expired9-20-11,(scheave) b - shows 1 bathroom at 2nd floor job signed off 10-26-10. now at 2nd fl,2 full bathrooms,install water & waste lines for

    Sep 15, 2012

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Occupancy contrary to dob records dob record job 402257534 interior renovation of a 2 family house indicates residence to be a legal 2 family 1 family at 1st fl 1 famiy at 2nd fl with cellar as accesory use

    Apr 23, 2008 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Hazardous

    Illegal use in residential district noted residential house use as china democracy party which illegal in residential district zoning map 010b indicates a r6 zone remedy: discontinue illegal use conform to

    Feb 7, 2008 · Penalty $240

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Public assembly (P9)
Year built
2018
Floors
9
Residential units
—
Building area
14,399 ft²
Lot area
2,500 ft²
Zoning
R6
Community board
407
Council district
20
Block / lot
5042 / 22
Assessed value
$1,953,000
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 133-24 41 Road

Who owns 133-24 41 Road?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Xin Tai Delaware 888 LLC.

Does 133-24 41 Road have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 133-24 41 Road rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 133-24 41 Road built?

City records list 2018 as the year it was built.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.