41-14 Main Street
Queens, NY 11355BBL 4-05041-0136Map
Owner of record: Irene Lin
41-14 Main Street is a store building built in 1989 in Queens, 11355. The owner of record is Irene Lin. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 6
- Class - 1
Outdoor advertising company sign prohibited in a c1-2 zone. (lin law firm) remedy: remove illegal sign.
Mar 16, 2020
Resolve - Class - 1
Property owner acting as a outdoor advertising company failure to obtain oac registration # while engaging in the outdoor advertising business.(lin law firm) remedy: remove illegal sign/register.
Mar 16, 2020
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order to file a c/c w/the dob for nov #34631104r/012408c07sa02 status: overdue compliance. remedy: file c/c.
Jan 20, 2010 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Sec rc 1001.3 misc & 27-361 misc viol: fail to maintain egress clear &unobstructed. at front 1st fl by commercial goods being sold. at frontegress leading to 2nd fl partially obstructed with ladder wood box ret
Jan 20, 2010
Resolve - Class - 2
Work w.o permit. work noted: at rear wood frame structure built for storage approx 16'x 10'x 8'high with door provided. at 1st fl- exterior window opening closed by cmu block wall & full height partition wall
Jan 20, 2010
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work w/out a permit. work noted:at 2nd flr-full height partition in place found with plumbing & electrical works evident. installed sink with pipings & hot water heater in place.remedy:stop all work.make site
Jan 24, 2008 · Penalty $800
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K2)
- Year built
- 1989
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 3,571 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,099 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 407
- Council district
- 20
- Block / lot
- 5041 / 136
- Assessed value
- $711,450
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 41-14 Main Street
Who owns 41-14 Main Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Irene Lin.
Does 41-14 Main Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 41-14 Main Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 41-14 Main Street built?
City records list 1989 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.