150-01 12 Avenue
Queens, NY 11357BBL 4-04516-0001Map
Owner of record: Greek Orthodox Community Of Whitestone I Nc.
150-01 12 Avenue is a religious facility built in 2009 in Queens, 11357. The owner of record is Greek Orthodox Community Of Whitestone I Nc.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 32
- ECB violations
- 10
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 32
- Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 29, 2020
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator - failure to file category 1 2017 inspection/test
Apr 5, 2019
Dob violation - active - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 18, 2019
Dob violation - resolved - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2010 inspection report
Dec 13, 2011
Dob violation - active - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2010 inspection report
Dec 13, 2011
Dob violation - active - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2010 inspection report
Dec 13, 2011
Dob violation - active - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Lblvio-low pressure boiler boiler required
Dec 31, 2009
Dob violation - active - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Lblvio-low pressure boiler boiler required
Dec 31, 2009
Dob violation - active - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Lblvio-low pressure boiler boiler required
Dec 31, 2009
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Dec 22, 2009
Dob violation - dismissed
Show 22 more ↓
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Jan 18, 2008
Vpw*-violation unserved ecb-work without permit-dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 19, 2007
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 19, 2007
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 19, 2007
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 31, 2005
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 31, 2005
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jan 31, 2005
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 13, 2004
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 13, 2004
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 13, 2004
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 19, 2003
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 19, 2003
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 19, 2003
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 27, 2001
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 27, 2001
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 27, 2001
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 7, 2000
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 16, 1999
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 16, 1999
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 10, 1997
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 7, 1994
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 7, 1994
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 10
- Non-hazardous
Jobsite fence defective note gates at fence are defective are substandard height (below 8) and have large gap fene 402580248 remedy: repair replace fence maintain fence at all sides
May 29, 2008 · Penalty $500
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work w/o a permit expired permit 8' high construction fence in place thruout under fence permit 402580248 which expired 11/13/07 remedy: renew construction fence permit
Jan 18, 2008 · Penalty $250
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Defective job site fence defects noted 8'high chain job fence covered with tarp is twisted out of plumb and not property alligned creating a gap between the fence and the concrete sidewalk causing hazardous
Jan 18, 2008 · Penalty $500
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Failure to comply w/ the commissioner's order to correct the violation condition and file a cert of correction w/ the nyc dept of bldg for notice of violation # 34557987r. found at vacant land-storage of 5
Mar 17, 2007 · Penalty $500
Active - Hazardous
Work without permit (demo) violation noted at time of of inspection carage # 1 was demolished site black toped and used as a parking lot dobrecords indicate no demolition permit was issued to demolish garage
Jul 8, 2004 · Penalty $2,500
Resolve - Hazardous
Work without permit (demo) violation noted at time of inspection garage #2 was demolished site black toped and used as a parking lot dob records indicate no demolition permit was issued to demolish garage #2 @
Jul 8, 2004 · Penalty $2,500
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Occupancy without vaild c of o violation noted: at time of insp, two accessory building on lot were demolished, debris removed. a parking lot for appox 20 vehicles was on the site. d.o.b. records indicate no c
Jul 8, 2004 · Penalty $2,500
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without a permit. work noted: premises demolished already.
Aug 13, 1997 · Penalty $350
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of occupancy or building dept. records. area being used as parking lot and flea marketremedy: discontinue illegal use or amend c of o
May 6, 1997 · Penalty $400
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Illeghal use in an r2 resintial district noted building has been demolished and a parking lot has been constructed remedy: discontinue illegal use
May 6, 1997 · Penalty $240
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Religious facility (M1)
- Year built
- 2009
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 15,550 ft²
- Lot area
- 26,484 ft²
- Zoning
- R2
- Community board
- 407
- Council district
- 19
- Block / lot
- 4516 / 1
- Assessed value
- $4,402,350
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 150-01 12 Avenue
Who owns 150-01 12 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Greek Orthodox Community Of Whitestone I Nc..
Does 150-01 12 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 150-01 12 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 150-01 12 Avenue built?
City records list 2009 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.