roofy

147-08 6 Avenue

Queens, NY 11357BBL 4-04474-0056Map

Owner of record: Augello, Paul

147-08 6 Avenue is an one-family home built in 1950 in Queens, 11357. It has 1 residential unit across 1 floor. The owner of record is Augello, Paul. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
1
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 1

  • Construction other optional

    Boro commissioner has issued a notice to revoke # 421149858 due to gc being deceased and until a new gc is retained

    Jul 26, 2017

    Dob violation - dismissed

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1950
Floors
1
Residential units
1
Building area
2,090 ft²
Lot area
4,040 ft²
Zoning
R2A
Community board
407
Council district
19
Block / lot
4474 / 56
Assessed value
$99,480
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 147-08 6 Avenue

Who owns 147-08 6 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Augello, Paul.

Does 147-08 6 Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 147-08 6 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 147-08 6 Avenue built?

City records list 1950 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 147-08 6 Avenue?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.