roofy

18-02 131 Street

Queens, NY 11356BBL 4-04136-0022Map

Owner of record: Grand Pine Tree NY LLC

18-02 131 Street is a factory / industrial built in 1972 in Queens, 11356. The owner of record is Grand Pine Tree NY LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit work noted installed roof mounted refirgeration equipment remedy obtain a permit

    Oct 5, 1989

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Factory / industrial (F9)
Year built
1972
Floors
1
Residential units
—
Building area
19,350 ft²
Lot area
20,000 ft²
Zoning
M1-1
Community board
407
Council district
19
Block / lot
4136 / 22
Assessed value
$795,600
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 18-02 131 Street

Who owns 18-02 131 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Grand Pine Tree NY LLC.

Does 18-02 131 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 18-02 131 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 18-02 131 Street built?

City records list 1972 as the year it was built.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.