roofy

67-47 73 Place

Queens, NY 11379BBL 4-03771-0003Map

Owner of record: Oviedo, Sonia

67-47 73 Place is a walk-up apartment building built in 1930 in Queens, 11379. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Oviedo, Sonia. HPD has recorded 18 housing violations here, most recently on June 16, 2026. 6 of the 18 most recent violations are still open.

HPD violations
18
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
20

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
Last violation Jun 16, 2026

Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 18

  • B

    Provide sufficient, proper and separate metal receptacles for the deposit of garbage, rubbish and other waste material and arrange for collection and disposal of such material.

    Jun 16, 2026

    Open — Nov sent out
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    May 6, 2026

    Open — Nov sent out
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Nov 21, 2025

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    Jun 11, 2025

    Open — Nov sent out
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Dec 2, 2024

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    Apr 15, 2024

    Open — Nov sent out
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    Mar 28, 2023

    Open — Nov sent out
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Nov 16, 2022

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    Mar 3, 2022

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Mar 3, 2022

    Closed — Violation dismissed
Show 8 more ↓
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Apr 14, 2021

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • A

    File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.

    Apr 14, 2021

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Oct 23, 2018

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Dec 4, 2017

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Nov 18, 2016

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Oct 15, 2015

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • I

    And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.

    Feb 26, 2015

    Closed — Violation dismissed
  • B

    Remove all encumbrances consisting of household articles at public hall, 3rd story

    Dec 27, 2008

    Open — Nov sent out

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Hazardous

    Failure to maintain plumbing and or appurtenances hazardous remedy:maintain plumbing and or appurtenances.remedy:maintain plumbing and /or appurtenances

    May 12, 2005 · Penalty $2,500

    Active

Complaints

  • Unsanitary condition

    Garbage/recycling storage

    May 10, 2026 · Apt BLDG

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    Jun 7, 2009 · Apt 3

    Close
  • Appliance

    Refrigerator

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Basin/sink

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Rubbish

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Electric

    Bell-buzzer/intercom

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Rubbish

    May 29, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
Show 10 more ↓
  • Nonconst

    Rubbish

    May 25, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 25, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Rubbish

    May 25, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Appliance

    Refrigerator

    May 25, 2009 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Dec 23, 2008 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Dec 21, 2008 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • General

    Windows

    Dec 18, 2008 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat-plant

    Dec 18, 2008 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Radiator

    Dec 18, 2008 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Rubbish

    Jun 7, 2005 · Apt NA

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Walk-up apartment building (C0)
Year built
1930
Floors
3
Residential units
3
Building area
3,300 ft²
Lot area
2,311 ft²
Zoning
R5
Community board
405
Council district
30
Block / lot
3771 / 3
Assessed value
$84,540
Landmark / historic district
No

HPD registration #418559, last renewed Jul 30, 2026.

Questions about 67-47 73 Place

Who owns 67-47 73 Place?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Oviedo, Sonia.

Does 67-47 73 Place have violations?

Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 18 housing violations at this property.

Is 67-47 73 Place rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 67-47 73 Place built?

City records list 1930 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 67-47 73 Place?

It has 3 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.