62-14 68 Avenue
Queens, NY 11385BBL 4-03626-0034Map
Owner of record: Bonafede, Raffaella
62-14 68 Avenue is a walk-up apartment building built in 1930 in Queens, 11385. It has 4 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Bonafede, Raffaella. HPD has recorded 9 housing violations here, most recently on May 6, 2026. 1 of the 9 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 9
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 9
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
May 6, 2026
Open — Nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Jun 11, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 2, 2024
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 27, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 28, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 3, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 1, 2019
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 23, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 17, 2016
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Electric
Electric-supply
Oct 16, 2003 · Apt 2L
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C3)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 4
- Building area
- 3,000 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R5B
- Community board
- 405
- Council district
- 30
- Block / lot
- 3626 / 34
- Assessed value
- $344,250
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #418112, last renewed Sep 6, 2025.
Questions about 62-14 68 Avenue
Who owns 62-14 68 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Bonafede, Raffaella.
Does 62-14 68 Avenue have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 9 housing violations at this property.
Is 62-14 68 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 62-14 68 Avenue built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 62-14 68 Avenue?
It has 4 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.