82-09 Grenfell Street
Queens, NY 11415BBL 4-03337-0032Map
Owner of record: Keitel, Dianne G
82-09 Grenfell Street is an one-family home built in 1930 in Queens, 11415. It has 1 residential unit across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Keitel, Dianne G. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 2
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 2
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Oct 17, 2008
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Oct 17, 2008
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 1
- Class - 2
Sec. 28-104.7.1. plans fail to comply w/applicable section of zoning resolution and technical policy and procedure notice for professionally certified job application #410060384, an alt 2 application filed to
Mar 8, 2010 · Penalty $4,000
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,653 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,137 ft²
- Zoning
- R4-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 3337 / 32
- Assessed value
- $58,740
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 82-09 Grenfell Street
Who owns 82-09 Grenfell Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Keitel, Dianne G.
Does 82-09 Grenfell Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 82-09 Grenfell Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 82-09 Grenfell Street built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 82-09 Grenfell Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.