97-02 Queens Boulevard
Queens, NY 11374BBL 4-03084-0002Map
Owner of record: Queens Boulevard Stores, LLC
97-02 Queens Boulevard is a store building built in 1951 in Queens, 11374. The owner of record is Queens Boulevard Stores, LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 20
- ECB violations
- 74
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 20
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Nov 24, 2021
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator - failure to file category 1 2017 inspection/test
Apr 5, 2019
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 5, 2018
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2016 inspection/test
Sep 15, 2017
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator affirmation of correction elevatorrequired
Vio issued to elevator - fail to correct defects on 2015 cat 1 insp/tst
Jan 3, 2017
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jul 7, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Feb 5, 2013
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Jun 8, 2012
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Nov 2, 2011
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Apr 6, 2011
Dob violation - dismissed
Show 10 more ↓
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Feb 23, 2011
Dob violation - dismissed - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Feb 23, 2011
Dob violation - dismissed - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Feb 2, 2011
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Apr 8, 2008
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 10, 1997
Dob violation - dismissed - Plumbing none
P-plumbing none
Jan 14, 1997
Vw*-violation - work w/o permit dismissed - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Nov 19, 1996
Vp-violation unserved ecb-active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Aug 29, 1995
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 7, 1994
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 28, 1993
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 74
- Class - 2
Work without electrical permit in front of the store one illuminated sign with electrical connection and light approx. size 12ft x 5ft h x1.5ft d mention " anteka pharmacy " . required electrical permit ., obta
Dec 12, 2025 · Penalty $1,280
Resolve - Class - 2
Work without permit in front of the store one illuminated sign with electrical connection and light approx. size 12ft x 5ft h x1.5ft d mention " anteka pharmacy " & one sign is on top of the store approx. 6ft h
Dec 12, 2025
Resolve - Class - 2
Replace or repair stop button
Jul 14, 2021
Resolve - Class - 1
Cease use;97r05:work w/o permit. conveyor was installed w/o permit. being used for storage staff transportation. no application has been filed for permit obtained for such use. remedy:file app and obtain permit
Jul 14, 2021
Resolve - Class - 2
The elevator in building out of service. upon inspection, the device is found to be out-of-service creating a hazardous condition as per 1rcny 11-02. remedy:restore to service immediately and, notify nycdob the
Jul 14, 2021 · Penalty $625
Resolve - Class - 2
At time of inspection,observed ongoing construction activities contrary to governor's executive order #202.6,202.8,202.11,202.13 & guidance published by the empire state development corp pursuant to same.upon
Apr 7, 2020
Resolve - Class - 3
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. noted: no safety handrail on stair leading to cellar. 2nd grab bar missing from accessible bathroom. remedy: repair of replace.
Apr 29, 2016
Resolve - Class - 2
Work does not conform to approved cons docs & or approved amendments insp dwg 12-20-13 premises under alt2 420884948 loc folder note @ time of insp found(1)plans indicate interior renovation tenant east coast r
Aug 12, 2014 · Penalty $500
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to provide approved accepted plans at job site at the time of inspection for alt 2 job #420524640 on a schedule inspection appointment no plans presented at jobsite for review. rem: provide approved pla
Jun 10, 2013
Resolve - Class - 2
Full *swo* work w/o permit. expired permit.jobsite occupied by workers& work in progress. alt1#420533364&alt2#420524640 both application pe rmits expired 1/11/2013.stop work order issued/posted.rem:stop allwork
Jan 14, 2013
Resolve
Show 40 more ↓
- Class - 1
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order contained in notice ofviolation #34891098k issued on 1-12-11. illegal plumbing/partitions. rem:comply with the commissioner's order.
Mar 8, 2012 · Penalty $6,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/ the comms order contained in nov#34891098k issued on 01/12/11.installed plumbing,partitions,elec-@ store w/o permit.rem:comply w/ the comms order.
Jan 4, 2012 · Penalty $6,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order contained in notice of violation #34891098k issued on 1-12-11 for work without a permit, installation of partitions walls, plumbing & electric. remedy-comply with
Nov 21, 2011 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order contain in nov#34891098k issued on 1/12/11.remedy:comply with the commissioner's order.
Sep 1, 2011 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/ an order of the comms resp failed to correct the conditions cited in nov#34891098k erected partition walls and plumbing& electrical for a two pc btrm rm; comply w/ order
Jul 8, 2011 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Resp failed to correct the conditions cited in nov#34891098k erected partition walls and plumbing & electrical for a 2pc btrm rem: comply w/comms order
May 11, 2011 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Fail to comply w/an order of the comm's respondent failed to correct conditions in#34891098k erected partition walls for 2pc bath plumbing &electric.rem:comply w/code
Mar 12, 2011 · Penalty $6,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.respondent failed to correct condition in #34737445k gutted existing space.installed new partitions.remedy:comply w/code.
Feb 23, 2011 · Penalty $6,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner - failure to comply w/the commissioner's orders to file c/c w/dob for 50 open ecb violations, including 34817614m, 34817619l, 34638112z. remedy: comply w/comm's
Feb 23, 2011 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Work w/o a permit noted erect partition walls for 2pc bath w/ plumbingsink and bocol and electric rem: obtain permit
Jan 12, 2011 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Operation of a place of assembly w/o a current certificate of operation. noted: a physical culture establishment (gymnasium) named "platinumhealth club" w/over 75 exercising machines & other facilities is being
Sep 17, 2010 · Penalty $16,000
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order to file a certificate of corection w/the dept of buildings. noted: respondent failed to comply w/the commissioner's order to correct the violating conditions & file
Sep 17, 2010 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts. failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner. noted: respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in the prior nov #34566759j,having constructed at cellar level,full height partitions
Sep 17, 2010 · Penalty $24,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts failure to comply w/ an order of the comms noted respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in the prior nov#34737445k having gutted existing commercial space and installed new partitions p
Jul 21, 2010
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts.failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.noted:respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in prior notice of vio#34566758h for operation a place of assembly (physical health establi
Apr 10, 2010 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Operation of a place of assemblt w/o a current cofo noted:a physical health establishment has over 74 excersing machines spots for weigh lifting,dance studio on the 1st & cellar w/o a cofo.rem:obtain a place of
Apr 10, 2010 · Penalty $1,600
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner noted:respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in prior notice of vio#34566759j for work w/o a permit.erected full height partition walls
Apr 10, 2010 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful act failure to comply w/ an order of comms violation #122608c06dl04
Mar 25, 2010 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in a code compliant manner.failure to provide number of required means of egress for every floor per bc1018.1 & 27-366.noted:the cellar of the bldg occupied as locker rooms,bathrooms &
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $3,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts.failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.noted:respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in the prior nov#345666757x,the 1fl & cellar of the bldg being occupied as a physical healt
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of occupancy or bldg dept records.noted:the 1st/ground floor & cellar are being occupied as a physical health establishment(gymnasium)named as "platinum hea
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $6,000
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts.failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.noted:respondent failed to correct the violating conditions cited in the prior nov #34566759j,having constructed full height partitions in the cell
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts.failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.noted:respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in the prior nov #34566756y,failing to provide required means of egress to each floor as pe
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts.failure to comply w/an order of the commissioner.noted:respondent failed to correct the conditions cited in prior nov @34566758h,operating a place of assembly (physical health establishment)w/o a
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Operations of a place of assembly w/out a current certificate of operations.noted:a physical health establishment(gymnasium) named "platinum health club" w/over 70 excersing machines & other facilities is being
Nov 18, 2009 · Penalty $4,000
Resolve - Class - 2
Fail to comply w/commissioner order to file cert of correction w/dob nov # 34751699l issued on 12/17/08 for failure to provide unobstructedexit passageway. at time of inspection, condition still exist. remedy:
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts. failure to comply with an order of the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violation number 34566756y issued on 03-01-2007 for
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts. failure to comply with an order of the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of building s for notice of violation number 34566757x issued on 03-01-2007. fo
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violationnumber 34751694m issued on 12/17/2008 for work without permit. at time
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts. failure to comply with an order of the commissioner to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violation number 34560759j issued on 03-01-2007 for work wit
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violation 34751693k issued on 12/17/2008 for operation of a place of assembly w
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of building for notice of violation number 34751466k issued 12/24/2008 for failure to comply with the comm
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violationnumber 34751696x issued on 12/17/2008 for operating a physical culture
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violation number 34751695y issued on 12/17/2008 for failure to comply with the
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of building for notice of violation number 34751692z issued 12/17/2008 for occupancy contrary to that allo
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of occupancy or building department records. building department records c of o #185348 indicates cellar; one store- storage & part beauty salon (jg#6); 1st
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $1,200
Resolve - Class - 2
Provision of law 32-31 operating culture or health establishment w/o dob approved special permit of the board of standards and appeals. noted: operating as platinum health club at time of inspection w/o special
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Operation of a place of assembly without current certificate of operation. noted: physical health center operating in gym, has over 75 pcs of exercise & training equipment (stations) on 1st floor. at cellar lev
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 1
Unlawful acts. failure to comply with an order of the commissioner to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings for notice of violation number 34566758h issued on 03-01-2007 for operatio
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve - Class - 1
Sec bc 1001.3 27-361 misc viol: fail to maintain egress clear & unobstructed. noted: exit from cellar & 1st fl. at rear, leading to street obstructed by fence closed & padlocked at time of inspection. remedy:
Jul 29, 2009 · Penalty $1,600
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K1)
- Year built
- 1951
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 20,965 ft²
- Lot area
- 23,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R7-1
- Community board
- 406
- Council district
- 30
- Block / lot
- 3084 / 2
- Assessed value
- $3,693,150
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 97-02 Queens Boulevard
Who owns 97-02 Queens Boulevard?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Queens Boulevard Stores, LLC.
Does 97-02 Queens Boulevard have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 97-02 Queens Boulevard rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 97-02 Queens Boulevard built?
City records list 1951 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.