61-20 Saunders Street
Queens, NY 11374BBL 4-03076-0014Map
Owner of record: Bardai, Aziz
61-20 Saunders Street is an one-family home built in 1920 in Queens, 11374. It has 1 residential unit across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Bardai, Aziz. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 2
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 2
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Aug 21, 2013
Vpw*-violation unserved ecb-work without permit-dismissed - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Aug 21, 2013
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 2
- Class - 2
Failure to maintain building in a code compliant manner. noted: at exposure 2, brick chimney has been removed and bricks lay at driveway at exp 2. remedy: repair and/replace
Sep 13, 2018 · Penalty $312
Resolve - Class - 2
Work w/o a permit. work noted: installed water/waste lines for 3 pc bathroom at cellar (sink,toilet & shower) and full height partition walls to create rooms. remedy: obtain permit.
Aug 21, 2013 · Penalty $830
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,344 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,349 ft²
- Zoning
- R3A
- Community board
- 406
- Council district
- 30
- Block / lot
- 3076 / 14
- Assessed value
- $58,080
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 61-20 Saunders Street
Who owns 61-20 Saunders Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Bardai, Aziz.
Does 61-20 Saunders Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 61-20 Saunders Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 61-20 Saunders Street built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 61-20 Saunders Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.