71-16 58 Road
Queens, NY 11378BBL 4-02820-0165Map
Owner of record: Lina Zadourian Revocable Trust
71-16 58 Road is a walk-up apartment building built in 1950 in Queens, 11378. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Lina Zadourian Revocable Trust. HPD has recorded 49 housing violations here, most recently on November 25, 2025. 4 of the 49 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 49
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 23
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 49
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 25, 2025
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 4, 2024
Open — Info nov sent out - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the 3rd room from east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from north at east
May 22, 2024 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair or replace the carbon monoxide detecting device(s). missing in the 2nd room from east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from north at east
May 22, 2024 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair or replace the smoke detector missing in the 2nd room from east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from north at east
May 22, 2024 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the 2nd room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak at ceiling and north wall in the 2nd room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - CImmediately hazardous
Provide hot water at all hot water fixtures in the kitchen located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling, and north wall in the bathroom located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Abate the infestation consisting of mice in the entire apartment located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed
Show 39 more ↓
- BHazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak at ceiling and southwall in the 1st room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at south wall in the 1st room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling, north , south, west and east walls in the 3rd room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the private hallway located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak at ceiling in the private hallway located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective vynil floor tiles in the private hallway located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Dec 5, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 29, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - BHazardous
Abate the infestation consisting of mice in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair or replace the carbon monoxide detecting device(s). missing in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at north wall in the 1st room from north at west located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at north wall in the 1st room from north at east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the 1st room from north at east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Trace and repair the source and abate the visible mold condition... at north wall approximately 10 square feet in the 1st room from north at west located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the foyer located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective wood flooring in the 1st room from north at west located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair or replace the broken or defective saddle at entrance in the terrace located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak at south wall in the 3rd room from north at west located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at south wall in the 3rd room from north at west located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective wood flooring in the foyer located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jun 6, 2023 · Apt 2
Open — Not complied with - BHazardous
Repair or replace the carbon monoxide detecting device(s). ; defective in the entire apartment located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling in the foyer located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Refit left and right sliding door in the terrace located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color at ceiling and north wall in the 1st room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective wood floor in the foyer located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Open — Not complied with - ANon-hazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak at ceiling in the 1st room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Provide a safe and adequate supply of electric service to the fixtures ; the electrical receptacle at north wall in the 1st room from north located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - CImmediately hazardous
Provide an adequate supply of heat for the apartment in the entire apartment located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Nov 17, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak ceiling in the 1st room from north at east located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair or replace the carbon monoxide detecting device(s). in the entire apartment located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak south wall in the 3rd room from north at west located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective ceramic floor tiles in the bathroom located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Properly repair with similar material the broken or defective wood floor in the private hallway located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color ceiling in the 1st room from north at east located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Properly repair the broken or defective door at sink base cabinet in the kitchen located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Properly repair the source and abate the evidence of a water leak ceiling in the bathroom located at apt 2ndflo, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 12, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Closed — Violation closed - ANon-hazardous
Repair the broken or defective gutter building front , 2nd story
Jul 12, 2022
Closed — Violation closed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Mar 17, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Apr 21, 2021
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Jan 12, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 3
- Class - 3
Violation of the zoning resolution-front yard planting/greenery: at the time of inspection, observed 3-story property located in r4 general residence district with lot frontage of approx. 22.08 feet. at exposur
May 13, 2026
Resolve - Hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved of families bldg dept records which indicates residence legally approved for (2)families residence now altered for occupancy by
Apr 29, 2003
Resolve - Hazardous
Work w/o a permit.work noted:at 1st flr erected partitions creating (1)room and a bathroom,installed water and waste lines for a 3pc bathroom(tub/showerhead)and a residential sink.also installed a gas line for
Apr 29, 2003
Resolve
Complaints
- Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
May 22, 2024 · Apt BLDG
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
May 21, 2024 · Apt 2
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - General
Bell/buzzer/intercom
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - General
Ventilation system
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Unsanitary condition
Pests
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Flooring/stairs
Floor
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Unsanitary condition
Mold
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Electric
Wiring
Dec 4, 2023 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close
Show 13 more ↓
- Unsanitary condition
Pests
Jun 3, 2023 · Apt 2
Close - Unsanitary condition
Pests
Dec 7, 2022 · Apt 2
Close - Heat/hot water
Entire building
Nov 16, 2022 · Apt 23
Close - Heat/hot water
Entire building
Nov 14, 2022 · Apt 123
Close - Water leak
Slow leak
Oct 10, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Electric
Outlet/switch
Oct 10, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Flooring/stairs
Floor
Oct 10, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Flooring/stairs
Floor
Oct 10, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Flooring/stairs
Floor
Jul 15, 2022 · Apt GARAGE
Close - Water leak
Damp spot
Jul 15, 2022 · Apt GARAGE
Close - Unsanitary condition
Mold
Jul 9, 2022 · Apt 2NDFLO
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Mar 10, 2004 · Apt 3
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Mar 10, 2004 · Apt 3
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 3,094 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,208 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 405
- Council district
- 30
- Block / lot
- 2820 / 165
- Assessed value
- $80,880
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #914742, last renewed Dec 7, 2023.
Questions about 71-16 58 Road
Who owns 71-16 58 Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Lina Zadourian Revocable Trust.
Does 71-16 58 Road have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 49 housing violations at this property.
Is 71-16 58 Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 71-16 58 Road built?
City records list 1950 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 71-16 58 Road?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.