111-57 42 Avenue
Queens, NY 11368BBL 4-02014-0058Map
Owner of record: Leal, Lorenzo E
111-57 42 Avenue is a walk-up apartment building built in 1965 in Queens, 11368. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Leal, Lorenzo E. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 3
- Class - 2
Failure to comply w/ comms order to file cert of correction for vio# 34625178z for work w/o permit at 1st flr installed partitions 3pc bath residential sink & gas line for stove. no record of correction. remedy
Jul 17, 2008 · Penalty $4,000
Active - Hazardous
Work w/o permit. work noted: @ 1st flr erected full height partitions installed water & waste lines for a 3pc bthrm (sink toilet shower) & residential sink w/ gas line for stove @ kitchen. remedy: obtain permit
Feb 1, 2008 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved number of families dob records coq 172047 indicates residence as a legal 2 family (2nd and 3rd fl) 1st fl car garage cellar
Feb 1, 2008 · Penalty $7,000
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1965
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 3,364 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,200 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 404
- Council district
- 21
- Block / lot
- 2014 / 58
- Assessed value
- $88,860
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 111-57 42 Avenue
Who owns 111-57 42 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Leal, Lorenzo E.
Does 111-57 42 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 111-57 42 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 111-57 42 Avenue built?
City records list 1965 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 111-57 42 Avenue?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.