roofy

108-70 44 Avenue

Queens, NY 11368BBL 4-01999-0044Map

Owner of record: Pillco Castro, Emmanuel J

108-70 44 Avenue is a two-family home built in 1901 in Queens, 11368. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Pillco Castro, Emmanuel J. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
1
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 1

  • Construction other optional

    Md

    Sep 28, 1989

    Dob violation - dismissed

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Fence exceeds permitted height. noted: metal fence approx: 8-0 high x 14-0 long at front driveway. not conform to that allowed by the code 6-0 high. remedy: conform fence to code.

    Aug 7, 2007 · Penalty $300

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
1901
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,536 ft²
Lot area
2,500 ft²
Zoning
R5
Community board
404
Council district
21
Block / lot
1999 / 44
Assessed value
$58,620
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 108-70 44 Avenue

Who owns 108-70 44 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Pillco Castro, Emmanuel J.

Does 108-70 44 Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 108-70 44 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 108-70 44 Avenue built?

City records list 1901 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 108-70 44 Avenue?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.