37-25 Junction Boulevard
Queens, NY 11368BBL 4-01759-0050Map
Owner of record: 19-Junction Trading, LLC
37-25 Junction Boulevard is a store building built in 1930 in Queens, 11368. The owner of record is 19-Junction Trading, LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 8
- ECB violations
- 13
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 8
- Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 28, 2017
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
May 15, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
May 7, 2014
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Sep 29, 2011
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 24, 2010
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Apr 1, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Mar 16, 1999
Dob violation - active - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
May 4, 1998
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 13
- Class - 2
Work does not conform to approved plans job#410137356 stairway from cellar to front sidewalk 18 riser @ 7.39" no handrail install rem: conform to plan
Jan 16, 2009 · Penalty $2,500
Resolve - Class - 3
Work does not conform to approved construction documents for alt ii job #402273641 of which permit has expired on 05/12/06 non conforming work noted: at cellar level plans does not show exit door leading to
Aug 12, 2008 · Penalty $200
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to provide approved/accepted plans at job site at time of inspection for work being done under jo #410137356. alt type ii filed to do general construction work including the installation of new structur
Aug 12, 2008 · Penalty $250
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to provide approved/accepted plans at job site at time of inspection for alt type ii job #410004203 for interior renovation work being done. a three men crew doing work electrical wiring open and expose
Aug 12, 2008
Resolve - Class - 3
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by cert of occupancy or bldg dept records cert of occupancy #93935 dated on 011954 occupancy classification commercial however the use of cellar level clearly states boiler rm
Aug 12, 2008 · Penalty $400
Active - Non-hazardous
Having signage with a surface area greater than 3 times the street frontage of the zoning lot(or more than 150 sq ft)note:above signage still existing at re-inspection.job#401618834 filed and disapproved or
May 9, 2003
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Having installed signage w/o a permit.noted:certificate of correction filed for e.c.b violation#343430742 with before and after photo's (attached) of sign "removed" on 02/19/03.permit for said sign #4016818
May 9, 2003 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Filing a false certificate with nyc. dept of buildings pursuant to section 26-126.2, respondent filed a certificate of correction for notice of violation # 343430742 on 02/24/03. an inpection made on 5/9/03 whi
May 9, 2003
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Having signage with a surface area greater than 3 times the street frontage of the zoning lot(or more than 150 sq ft) remedy:remove illegal signage
Oct 22, 2002 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Having installed signage without a permit.remedy:remove illegal work
Oct 22, 2002 · Penalty $800
Resolve
Show 3 more ↓
- Non-hazardous
Having signage double-faced projecting more than 18 in across the street line.remedy:remove illegal signage.
Oct 22, 2002 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without a permit. work noted: removed store front and removal of party wall between 2 stores, columns +beam added in cellar to support floor and other miscellanious work.
Aug 12, 1988 · Penalty $250
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without a permit work noted. removed store front and removal of party wall between 2 stores columns beams added in cellar to support floor and other miscelarious work. remedy: obtain approvals+permits.
Aug 8, 1988 · Penalty $250
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K1)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 9,800 ft²
- Lot area
- 9,797 ft²
- Zoning
- R6A
- Community board
- 403
- Council district
- 21
- Block / lot
- 1759 / 50
- Assessed value
- $3,693,600
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 37-25 Junction Boulevard
Who owns 37-25 Junction Boulevard?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 19-Junction Trading, LLC.
Does 37-25 Junction Boulevard have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 37-25 Junction Boulevard rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 37-25 Junction Boulevard built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.