33-31 87 Street
Queens, NY 11372BBL 4-01435-0048Map
Owner of record: Wu, Jun
33-31 87 Street is an one-family home built in 1935 in Queens, 11372. It has 1 residential unit across 2.75 floors. The owner of record is Wu, Jun. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 2
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Feb 10, 2016
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 1
- Class - 1
Work w/o a permit. noted: at cellar level,full renovation in process &on going construction,erected new full height partition walls creating2 rooms & bathroom. installed plumbing roughing for a 3pc bathroom.
Nov 18, 2015 · Penalty $1,600
Resolve
Complaints
- Heat/hot water
Entire building
Feb 8, 2026 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Heat/hot water
Entire building
Jan 2, 2026 · Apt BLDG
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A5)
- Year built
- 1935
- Floors
- 2.75
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 2,051 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 403
- Council district
- 25
- Block / lot
- 1435 / 48
- Assessed value
- $72,540
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 33-31 87 Street
Who owns 33-31 87 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Wu, Jun.
Does 33-31 87 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 33-31 87 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 33-31 87 Street built?
City records list 1935 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 33-31 87 Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.