30-05 95 Street
Queens, NY 11369BBL 4-01393-0053Map
Owner of record: Rice Creek LLC
30-05 95 Street is a two-family home built in 2002 in Queens, 11369. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Rice Creek LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Non-hazardous
Occupancy contrary to building dept records from vacant lot to illegaldead storage of unlicensed motor vechiles 6 buese 5 cars debris throughout. remedy: discontine illegal use.
Apr 25, 1996 · Penalty $1,000
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the building dept. record form: vacant land lot to illegal dead storage of unlicensed motor vehicles/ old tires/old auto parts. remedy;discontinue illegal use.
Jun 9, 1993 · Penalty $1,000
Resolve
Complaints
- Water leak
Slow leak
Sep 23, 2021 · Apt BASEME
Close
Sales history
| Date | Price | Type | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 23, 2026 | Non-market transfer | Two family dwellings | 2 |
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 2002
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 1,784 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,780 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 403
- Council district
- 21
- Block / lot
- 1393 / 53
- Assessed value
- $75,840
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 30-05 95 Street
Who owns 30-05 95 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Rice Creek LLC.
Does 30-05 95 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 30-05 95 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 30-05 95 Street built?
City records list 2002 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 30-05 95 Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.