498 Louisiana Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11239BBL 3-08235-0105Map
Owner of record: Harold Bartlett As Trustee
498 Louisiana Avenue is a two-family home built in 1994 in Brooklyn, 11239. It has 2 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Harold Bartlett As Trustee. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Non-hazardous
Plumbing work without a permit. underground plumbing installed withoutinspection & testing. stop all plumbing work. remedy: obtain a permit if feasible or restore to priot legal condition.
Aug 8, 1994 · Penalty $1,000
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Plumbing work without a permit undertground plumbing installed withoutinspection & testing. remedy: obtain a permit if feasible or restore to prior legal condition.
Jul 20, 1994 · Penalty $1,000
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1994
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 3,000 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,260 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 318
- Council district
- 42
- Block / lot
- 8235 / 105
- Assessed value
- $50,040
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 498 Louisiana Avenue
Who owns 498 Louisiana Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Harold Bartlett As Trustee.
Does 498 Louisiana Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 498 Louisiana Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 498 Louisiana Avenue built?
City records list 1994 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 498 Louisiana Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.