2612 Avenue W
Brooklyn, NY 11229BBL 3-07405-0605Map
Owner of record: Afonin, Dmitry
2612 Avenue W is an one-family home built in 1940 in Brooklyn, 11229. It has 1 residential unit across 1 floor. The owner of record is Afonin, Dmitry. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Heating
Heat related
Jan 27, 2006 · Apt FL2
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A5)
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,851 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,200 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 315
- Council district
- 48
- Block / lot
- 7405 / 605
- Assessed value
- $60,480
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 2612 Avenue W
Who owns 2612 Avenue W?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Afonin, Dmitry.
Does 2612 Avenue W have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 2612 Avenue W rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 2612 Avenue W built?
City records list 1940 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 2612 Avenue W?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.