69 Avenue X
Brooklyn, NY 11223BBL 3-07162-0037Map
Owner of record: Cheung, Kuen
69 Avenue X is a two-family home built in 1960 in Brooklyn, 11223. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Cheung, Kuen. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 5
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- General
Windows
Sep 10, 2012 · Apt 2FL
Close - Electric
Bell-buzzer/intercom
Sep 10, 2012 · Apt 2FL
Close - Electric
Electric-supply
Aug 6, 2012 · Apt 2FL
Close - Plumbing
Water-leaks
Jul 19, 2012 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Jul 19, 2012 · Apt 2FL
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1960
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,860 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 313
- Council district
- 47
- Block / lot
- 7162 / 37
- Assessed value
- $79,020
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 69 Avenue X
Who owns 69 Avenue X?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Cheung, Kuen.
Does 69 Avenue X have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 69 Avenue X rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 69 Avenue X built?
City records list 1960 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 69 Avenue X?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.