2104 East 2 Street
Brooklyn, NY 11223BBL 3-07104-0481Map
Owner of record: V. J. 2023 Revocable Trust
2104 East 2 Street is an one-family home built in 1998 in Brooklyn, 11223. It has 1 residential unit across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is V. J. 2023 Revocable Trust. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Work w/o permit.upon insp at above property garage was demolished prior to insp and dob records shows no demo permit has been issued,remedy: obtain demo permit.
Apr 6, 2004
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A7)
- Year built
- 1998
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 4,131 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-1
- Community board
- 315
- Council district
- 44
- Block / lot
- 7104 / 481
- Assessed value
- $260,160
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 2104 East 2 Street
Who owns 2104 East 2 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is V. J. 2023 Revocable Trust.
Does 2104 East 2 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 2104 East 2 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 2104 East 2 Street built?
City records list 1998 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 2104 East 2 Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.