roofy

17 Van Sicklen Street

Brooklyn, NY 11223BBL 3-06679-7501Map

Owner of record: Unavailable Owner

17 Van Sicklen Street is a condominium built in 2000 in Brooklyn, 11223. It has 6 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Unavailable Owner. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
8

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

  • Plumbing

    Bathtub/shower

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Ceiling

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Ceiling

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Door/frame

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Door/frame

    Dec 6, 2009 · Apt C4

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Mar 14, 2009 · Apt BLDG

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Dec 13, 2004 · Apt BM

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Condominium (R3)
Year built
2000
Floors
3
Residential units
6
Building area
8,105 ft²
Lot area
6,800 ft²
Zoning
R4-1
Community board
311
Council district
44
Block / lot
6679 / 7501
Assessed value
$407,880
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 17 Van Sicklen Street

Who owns 17 Van Sicklen Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Unavailable Owner.

Does 17 Van Sicklen Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 17 Van Sicklen Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 17 Van Sicklen Street built?

City records list 2000 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 17 Van Sicklen Street?

It has 6 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.