2266 86 Street
Brooklyn, NY 11214BBL 3-06383-0140Map
Owner of record: Zelis Associates, LLC.
2266 86 Street is a mixed residential and retail building built in 1935 in Brooklyn, 11214. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Zelis Associates, LLC.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jul 25, 1994
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Mixed residential and retail building (S1)
- Year built
- 1935
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,276 ft²
- Lot area
- 680 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 311
- Council district
- 43
- Block / lot
- 6383 / 140
- Assessed value
- $60,780
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 2266 86 Street
Who owns 2266 86 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Zelis Associates, LLC..
Does 2266 86 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 2266 86 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 2266 86 Street built?
City records list 1935 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 2266 86 Street?
It has 1 residential units and 2 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.