6739 Colonial Road
Brooklyn, NY 11220BBL 3-05852-0004Map
Owner of record: Pik Yuk Chan
6739 Colonial Road is a two-family home built in 1930 in Brooklyn, 11220. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Pik Yuk Chan. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,024 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,680 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-2
- Community board
- 310
- Council district
- 47
- Block / lot
- 5852 / 4
- Assessed value
- $67,140
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 6739 Colonial Road
Who owns 6739 Colonial Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Pik Yuk Chan.
Does 6739 Colonial Road have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 6739 Colonial Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 6739 Colonial Road built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 6739 Colonial Road?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.