651 Dahill Road
Brooklyn, NY 11218BBL 3-05407-0064Map
Owner of record: Roizy Lichtenstadter
651 Dahill Road is a two-family home built in 1901 in Brooklyn, 11218. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Roizy Lichtenstadter. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Work without a permit note:created approx 15' curb cut & parking pad at front of property lot without obtaining a permit from the dob.remedyobtain a permit
Sep 6, 2007 · Penalty $2,500
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1901
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,060 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 312
- Council district
- 44
- Block / lot
- 5407 / 64
- Assessed value
- $81,000
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 651 Dahill Road
Who owns 651 Dahill Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Roizy Lichtenstadter.
Does 651 Dahill Road have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 651 Dahill Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 651 Dahill Road built?
City records list 1901 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 651 Dahill Road?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.