213 Albemarle Road
Brooklyn, NY 11218BBL 3-05325-0043Map
Owner of record: Alan Levy
213 Albemarle Road is an one-family home built in 1925 in Brooklyn, 11218. It has 1 residential unit across 2.75 floors. The owner of record is Alan Levy. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1925
- Floors
- 2.75
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 2,290 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,675 ft²
- Zoning
- R5
- Community board
- 312
- Council district
- 39
- Block / lot
- 5325 / 43
- Assessed value
- $142,980
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 213 Albemarle Road
Who owns 213 Albemarle Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Alan Levy.
Does 213 Albemarle Road have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 213 Albemarle Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 213 Albemarle Road built?
City records list 1925 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 213 Albemarle Road?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.