52 Lott Street
Brooklyn, NY 11226BBL 3-05107-0048Map
Owner of record: Maynard, Reinaldo Adolfo
52 Lott Street is a walk-up apartment building built in 2006 in Brooklyn, 11226. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Maynard, Reinaldo Adolfo. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 6
- Hazardous
Job site fence defective noted:3 story nb#301891451 with job site fence defective.unkeyed 2 panels at north&job site is accessible at south of the fence where one missing panel&one detached-leaving the site
Aug 22, 2007 · Penalty $5,000
Resolve - Hazardous
Job site fence defective noted:3 story semi-attached nb #301891460 with damaged job site fence. at south one missing panel&one detached leaving the site assessible to unlawfull entry.at east approx.20' of panel
Aug 22, 2007 · Penalty $5,000
Resolve - Hazardous
Failure to provide adequate protection for sidewalks & walkways duringconstruction operations. @ front "north" approx 6' ft of construction fence missing. leaving construction site open to public. fence appl#
Aug 8, 2006 · Penalty $5,000
Resolve - Hazardous
Noted: section of site fence has collapsed onto sidewalk creating a hazardous condition- including protruding nails. remedy: repair/replace fence.
Mar 13, 2006 · Penalty $10,000
Resolve - Hazardous
Noted: failure to provide protection at side of excavation - excavation along perimeter at some points as deep as 6 ft below sidewalk curb- no setback/slope or shoring provided. remedy: provide protection as re
Mar 13, 2006 · Penalty $5,000
Resolve - Hazardous
Job site fence defective: job site fence at premises erected under permit #301805072 at front of lot appear to have collapsed and same fencematerial now stored inside of lot leaving job site open and unguarded
Oct 29, 2005 · Penalty $5,000
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 2006
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 3,027 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,700 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 317
- Council district
- 40
- Block / lot
- 5107 / 48
- Assessed value
- $79,920
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 52 Lott Street
Who owns 52 Lott Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Maynard, Reinaldo Adolfo.
Does 52 Lott Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 52 Lott Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 52 Lott Street built?
City records list 2006 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 52 Lott Street?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.