roofy

780 Linden Boulevard

Brooklyn, NY 11203BBL 3-04677-0004Map

Owner of record: Cherrie, Nicol

780 Linden Boulevard is a walk-up apartment building built in 1931 in Brooklyn, 11203. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Cherrie, Nicol. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit work noted having created an off street accessory parking pad in front of building obsturcting entrance to building 1)legal curb cut created for garage a 2nd accessory parking space create

    May 5, 2004 · Penalty $500

    Active

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

DatePriceTypeUnits
Jul 10, 2026$900,000Three family dwellings3

Building details

Building type
Walk-up apartment building (C0)
Year built
1931
Floors
3
Residential units
3
Building area
3,760 ft²
Lot area
2,000 ft²
Zoning
R5
Community board
317
Council district
41
Block / lot
4677 / 4
Assessed value
$62,040
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 780 Linden Boulevard

Who owns 780 Linden Boulevard?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Cherrie, Nicol.

Does 780 Linden Boulevard have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 780 Linden Boulevard rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 780 Linden Boulevard built?

City records list 1931 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 780 Linden Boulevard?

It has 3 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.