roofy

20 Campus Place

Brooklyn, NY 11208BBL 3-04131-0024Map

Owner of record: Wong, Albert

20 Campus Place is a two-family home built in 1920 in Brooklyn, 11208. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Wong, Albert. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Class - 1

    Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the c/o or bldg dept records. noted: at the 2nd sty 4 individual rooms being occupied as sros and at the cellar level 1 class 'a' apt erected w/3 pc bathroom and kitchen.

    Apr 7, 2010

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Work w/o a permit noted : partitions erected at the cellar level to create 1 class "a" aot. w/ pcs bathroom & kitchen no job filings recorded remedy: obtain permit or restore premises to prior legal condition

    Apr 7, 2010

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B3)
Year built
1920
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,482 ft²
Lot area
1,600 ft²
Zoning
R5
Community board
305
Council district
37
Block / lot
4131 / 24
Assessed value
$48,540
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 20 Campus Place

Who owns 20 Campus Place?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Wong, Albert.

Does 20 Campus Place have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 20 Campus Place rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 20 Campus Place built?

City records list 1920 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 20 Campus Place?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.