607 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11211BBL 3-02205-0004Map
Owner of record: 607-Bed, LLC
607 Bedford Avenue is a walk-up apartment building built in 1900 in Brooklyn, 11211. It has 4 residential units across 4 floors. The owner of record is 607-Bed, LLC. HPD has recorded 14 housing violations here, most recently on May 1, 2026. 11 of the 14 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 14
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
Immediately hazardous issues among recent violations are still open.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 14
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
May 1, 2026
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 18, 2025
Open — Info nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Jun 6, 2025
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 26, 2024
Open — Info nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 8, 2024
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 17, 2023
Open — Info nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 21, 2023
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 7, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Feb 23, 2022
Open — Nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 7, 2021
Open — Nov sent out
Show 4 more ↓
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 16, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Feb 17, 2015
Closed — Violation dismissed - CImmediately hazardous
D26-10.01 adm code & 309 m/d law abate the nuisance consisting of fire escape window front north room sealed with masonry affecting egree 2 sty apt 2. located at apt 2
Jun 1, 1984 · Apt 2
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
D26-10.01 adm code & 309 m/d law abate the nuisance consisting of air conditioner installed window at fire escape at 2 sty bldg front.
Apr 18, 1984
Open — Nov sent out
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C3)
- Year built
- 1900
- Floors
- 4
- Residential units
- 4
- Building area
- 5,050 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,940 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 301
- Council district
- 33
- Block / lot
- 2205 / 4
- Assessed value
- $556,200
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #304388, last renewed Jan 30, 2023.
Questions about 607 Bedford Avenue
Who owns 607 Bedford Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 607-Bed, LLC.
Does 607 Bedford Avenue have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 14 housing violations at this property.
Is 607 Bedford Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 607 Bedford Avenue built?
City records list 1900 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 607 Bedford Avenue?
It has 4 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.