532 Clinton Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11238BBL 3-02010-7503Map
Owner of record: 532 Clinton LLC
532 Clinton Avenue is a condominium in Brooklyn, 11238. It has 14 residential units across 7 floors. The owner of record is 532 Clinton LLC. HPD has recorded 1 housing violation here, most recently on May 8, 2026.
- HPD violations
- 1
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 1
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
May 8, 2026
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Condominium (R4)
- Year built
- —
- Floors
- 7
- Residential units
- 14
- Building area
- 22,164 ft²
- Lot area
- 6,780 ft²
- Zoning
- R6A
- Community board
- 302
- Council district
- 35
- Block / lot
- 2010 / 7503
- Assessed value
- $3,731,392
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #390780, last renewed Aug 21, 2025.
Questions about 532 Clinton Avenue
Who owns 532 Clinton Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 532 Clinton LLC.
Does 532 Clinton Avenue have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 1 housing violations at this property.
Is 532 Clinton Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
How many apartments are in 532 Clinton Avenue?
It has 14 residential units and 23 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.