32a Pulaski Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206BBL 3-01774-0024Map
Owner of record: Thirty Two A LLC
32a Pulaski Street is a two-family home built in 1910 in Brooklyn, 11206. It has 2 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Thirty Two A LLC. HPD has recorded 7 housing violations here, most recently on November 24, 2025.
- HPD violations
- 7
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 3
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 7
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 24, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 3, 2024
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 28, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 17, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Mar 16, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 8, 2019
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Jan 12, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Water leak
Slow leak
Aug 24, 2026 · Apt 3
Close - Water leak
Heavy flow
Aug 24, 2026 · Apt 3
Close - General
Ventilation system
Aug 24, 2026 · Apt 3
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B3)
- Year built
- 1910
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 3,000 ft²
- Lot area
- 1,875 ft²
- Zoning
- R6B
- Community board
- 303
- Council district
- 36
- Block / lot
- 1774 / 24
- Assessed value
- $95,220
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #811988, last renewed Aug 18, 2020.
Questions about 32a Pulaski Street
Who owns 32a Pulaski Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Thirty Two A LLC.
Does 32a Pulaski Street have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 7 housing violations at this property.
Is 32a Pulaski Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 32a Pulaski Street built?
City records list 1910 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 32a Pulaski Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.