1060 Lafayette Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11221BBL 3-01612-0122Map
Owner of record: Aneesah Saleem
1060 Lafayette Avenue is a two-family home built in 2000 in Brooklyn, 11221. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Aneesah Saleem. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Bldg occupied w.o a valid c of o during a routine inspection it was observed bldg.was occupied w/o a valid c of o.remedy:obtain a valid c of o
Sep 21, 2001 · Penalty $2,500
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B9)
- Year built
- 2000
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,016 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,060 ft²
- Zoning
- R6B
- Community board
- 303
- Council district
- 36
- Block / lot
- 1612 / 122
- Assessed value
- $85,380
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 1060 Lafayette Avenue
Who owns 1060 Lafayette Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Aneesah Saleem.
Does 1060 Lafayette Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 1060 Lafayette Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 1060 Lafayette Avenue built?
City records list 2000 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 1060 Lafayette Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.