roofy

189 11 Street

Brooklyn, NY 11215BBL 3-01015-0072Map

Owner of record: The Anna Dengler 2017 Irrevocable Trust

189 11 Street is a two-family home built in 1899 in Brooklyn, 11215. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is The Anna Dengler 2017 Irrevocable Trust. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
4
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 4

  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons/vio #35309466p issued on 04/03/18, & to file c of c pursuant to 28.201.1 & 1rcny 102-01(d)(2). an acceptable cert. hasn't yet been filed despite

    Feb 14, 2019 · Penalty $625

    Resolve
  • Class - 3

    Illegal use in residential district. noted: at fromt of bldg,blue 4 dr suv lic#gzy-3113 has jumped curb & is parked in bldg front yard contrary to zoning resolution. no permit issued for curb curb,curb cut is

    Apr 3, 2018 · Penalty $500

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Work w/o permit work noted at front of premises south curb cut approx 10' with yellow paint created parking pad approx 15' with white sigh no parking inside parking code mercedes c740 plate remedy obtain a perm

    Sep 22, 2003

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Cubb cut / functioning parking pad work w/o permit work noted a parking pad appx. 16'-0" x 10'-0" in concrete noted 100% completed. a blue color chevy luming was parked on the pad at time of inspection. reg. #

    Apr 4, 2002

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B3)
Year built
1899
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,620 ft²
Lot area
1,800 ft²
Zoning
R6B
Community board
306
Council district
38
Block / lot
1015 / 72
Assessed value
$96,360
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 189 11 Street

Who owns 189 11 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is The Anna Dengler 2017 Irrevocable Trust.

Does 189 11 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 189 11 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 189 11 Street built?

City records list 1899 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 189 11 Street?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.