roofy

5637 Delafield Avenue

Bronx, NY 10471BBL 2-05863-0159Map

Owner of record: Esnard, Roy Andrew

5637 Delafield Avenue is an one-family home built in 2003 in Bronx, 10471. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Esnard, Roy Andrew. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Non-hazardous

    New builidng occupied without a valid certificate pf occupancy walk noted new building occupied with cofo#200686196t expired 03-19-04 remedy:obtain a valid c of o

    May 4, 2004 · Penalty $350

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Work w/o a permit. work noted in that of breaking bolders with hevy machinery and changing the grade throughout drilling lot. remedy: stop all work ! file plans, obtain permit and approvals

    Oct 11, 2001 · Penalty $250

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A5)
Year built
2003
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,760 ft²
Lot area
3,269 ft²
Zoning
R3A
Community board
208
Council district
11
Block / lot
5863 / 159
Assessed value
$56,160
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 5637 Delafield Avenue

Who owns 5637 Delafield Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Esnard, Roy Andrew.

Does 5637 Delafield Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 5637 Delafield Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 5637 Delafield Avenue built?

City records list 2003 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 5637 Delafield Avenue?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.