3309 Bruckner Boulevard
Bronx, NY 10461BBL 2-05403-0033Map
Owner of record: Mustafaj, Ilir
3309 Bruckner Boulevard is a walk-up apartment building built in 1920 in Bronx, 10461. It has 3 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Mustafaj, Ilir. HPD has recorded 18 housing violations here, most recently on April 29, 2026. 11 of the 18 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 18
- DOB violations
- 2
- ECB violations
- 4
- HPD complaints
- 19
What to know
Immediately hazardous issues among recent violations are still open.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 18
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 29, 2026
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 17, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Jun 4, 2025
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 25, 2024
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 2, 2024
Open — Nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 16, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - CImmediately hazardous
Provide hot water at all hot water fixtures in the entire apartment located at apt 1, 1st story, 1st apartment from south at west
Jul 28, 2022 · Apt 1
Closed — Violation closed - CImmediately hazardous
Provide ready access to buildings heating system door locked to the boiler room at basement
Jul 28, 2022
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in a uniform color the east wall in the 1st room from east located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Correct the lead-based paint hazard - paint that tested positive for lead content and that is peeling or on a deteriorated subsurface - using work practices set forth in 28 rcny §11-06(b)(2) 1st door frame from west at north wall in the bathroom located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out
Show 8 more ↓
- CImmediately hazardous
Correct the lead-based paint hazard - paint that tested positive for lead content and that is peeling or on a deteriorated subsurface - using work practices set forth in 28 rcny §11-06(b)(2) 1st door frame from north at east wall, 1st door frame from south at west wall in the 3rd room from east located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Correct the lead-based paint hazard-paint that is xrf tested inconclusive for lead content at 0.5mg/cm2 and is presumed lead paint as set forth in (28 rcny §11-07(b)) and that is peeling or on a deteriorated subsurface-using work practices set forth in 28 rcny §11-06(b)(2) 1st window frame from north at east wall in the 1st room from east located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Correct the lead-based paint hazard - paint that tested positive for lead content and that is peeling or on a deteriorated subsurface - using work practices set forth in 28 rcny §11-06(b)(2) 1st door frame from west at north wall, 1st door frame from east at south wall in the foyer located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Correct the lead-based paint hazard - paint that tested positive for lead content and that is peeling or on a deteriorated subsurface - using work practices set forth in 28 rcny §11-06(b)(2) 1st door frame from west at north wall, 1st window frame from south at west wall in the kitchen located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Certify compliance with lead-based paint hazard control requirements during period of unit vacancy by performing activities necessary to abate tested lead-based paint from required window and/or door friction surfaces for apartment and make floors smooth and cleanable, positive lead-based paint in an apartment with a child under six located at apt 1stflo, 1st story, 1st apartment from west at north
Apr 28, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Open — Lead docs submitted, not acceptable - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Feb 17, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Feb 17, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 2, 2021
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 2
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jun 27, 2012
Dob violation - dismissed - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jun 27, 2012
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 4
- Class - 2
Residence converted from a legal 3 family with cellar as boiler room & storage, now converted to 4 families by creating a full class "a" apt at cellar level with full kitchen with electric stove, 3 pc bathroom,
Jun 2, 2022 · Penalty $2,500
Resolve - Class - 2
Work without a permit. noted at cellar level erected full height partition walls for 2 rooms with doors. installed water & waste lines for 3- pc bathroom (sink, toilet, stall shower), residential sink. installe
Jun 2, 2022 · Penalty $625
Resolve - Class - 1
Work w/o a permit. work noted: full height interior sheet rock partition walls erected & plumbing & electrical work installed to create a class'a' dwelling unit at basement level w/open sleeping quarters,3pc
Mar 29, 2012
Resolve - Class - 1
Occupancy contrary to that which is allowed: by building dept records.note: hpd records w/hpd records w/hpd #53087 & mdr #218378 indicates 2apts at 2nd fllor,1 apt at 1st fl & zero apts at basement level. now
Mar 29, 2012 · Penalty $2,400
Resolve
Complaints
- Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
Apr 7, 2025 · Apt BLDG
Close - Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
Apr 7, 2025 · Apt BLDG
Close - Heat/hot water
Entire building
May 11, 2024 · Apt BLDG
Close - Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Feb 13, 2024 · Apt 2FS
Close - Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Apr 19, 2023 · Apt 2FS
Close - Heat/hot water
Entire building
Jul 27, 2022 · Apt 1
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Jun 10, 2022 · Apt 1
Close - Plumbing
Basin/sink
Apr 14, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Close - Unsanitary condition
Mold
Apr 14, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Close - Plumbing
Bathtub/shower
Apr 14, 2022 · Apt 1STFLO
Close
Show 9 more ↓
- Plumbing
Toilet
Nov 3, 2021 · Apt 1
Close - Door/window
Window frame
Nov 3, 2021 · Apt 1
Close - Safety
Window guard broken/missing
Nov 3, 2021 · Apt 1
Close - Door/window
Window pane
Nov 3, 2021 · Apt 1
Close - Heating
Heat related
Apr 12, 2013 · Apt NA
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 2, 2006 · Apt 2FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Dec 31, 2005 · Apt PH
Close - Heating
Heat related
Nov 24, 2005 · Apt PH
Close - Heating
Heat related
Nov 21, 2005 · Apt PH
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 2,544 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R4A
- Community board
- 210
- Council district
- 13
- Block / lot
- 5403 / 33
- Assessed value
- $59,340
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #218378, last renewed Jun 22, 2026.
Questions about 3309 Bruckner Boulevard
Who owns 3309 Bruckner Boulevard?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Mustafaj, Ilir.
Does 3309 Bruckner Boulevard have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 18 housing violations at this property.
Is 3309 Bruckner Boulevard rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 3309 Bruckner Boulevard built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 3309 Bruckner Boulevard?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.