1239 Mace Avenue
Bronx, NY 10469BBL 2-04463-0004Map
Owner of record: Patricia Dipuma
1239 Mace Avenue is a two-family home built in 1955 in Bronx, 10469. It has 2 residential units across 1 floor. The owner of record is Patricia Dipuma. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1955
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 1,898 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,150 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 211
- Council district
- 13
- Block / lot
- 4463 / 4
- Assessed value
- $44,880
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 1239 Mace Avenue
Who owns 1239 Mace Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Patricia Dipuma.
Does 1239 Mace Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 1239 Mace Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 1239 Mace Avenue built?
City records list 1955 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 1239 Mace Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.