2756 Sedgwick Avenue
Bronx, NY 10468BBL 2-03249-0182Map
Owner of record: Montgomery, Felicia
2756 Sedgwick Avenue is an one-family home built in 1930 in Bronx, 10468. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Montgomery, Felicia. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 5
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 5
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jul 11, 2012
Dob violation - dismissed - Immediate emergency anythingoptional
Imegncy-immediate emergency anythingoptional
Apr 26, 2012
Dob violation - dismissed - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Apr 26, 2012
Dob violation - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Mar 12, 1990
Vp-violation unserved ecb-active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Mar 12, 1990
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 2
- Class - 2
Work w/o permits. noted: temporary wood wall erected and braced alongside of collapsed retaining wall w/o required dob permits. remedy: obtain required permits.
Aug 16, 2012
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner in that there is a concrete block retaining wall approx 20' high x 50' long located at side yard between above location and 163 - 159 w. 195th st has cracked
Apr 22, 2012
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,026 ft²
- Lot area
- 5,350 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 208
- Council district
- 14
- Block / lot
- 3249 / 182
- Assessed value
- $35,400
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 2756 Sedgwick Avenue
Who owns 2756 Sedgwick Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Montgomery, Felicia.
Does 2756 Sedgwick Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 2756 Sedgwick Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 2756 Sedgwick Avenue built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 2756 Sedgwick Avenue?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.