1429 Vyse Avenue
Bronx, NY 10459BBL 2-02987-0041Map
Owner of record: Rangel & Rodriguez Holdings LLC
1429 Vyse Avenue is a walk-up apartment building built in 1999 in Bronx, 10459. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Rangel & Rodriguez Holdings LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
| Date | Price | Type | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | $811,953 | Three family dwellings | 3 |
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1999
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 3,375 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R7-1
- Community board
- 203
- Council district
- 17
- Block / lot
- 2987 / 41
- Assessed value
- $60,720
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 1429 Vyse Avenue
Who owns 1429 Vyse Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Rangel & Rodriguez Holdings LLC.
Does 1429 Vyse Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 1429 Vyse Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 1429 Vyse Avenue built?
City records list 1999 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 1429 Vyse Avenue?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.