roofy

1325 Webster Avenue

Bronx, NY 10456BBL 2-02887-0177Map

Owner of record: Webster Industrial Dev.

1325 Webster Avenue is a store building built in 1931 in Bronx, 10456. The owner of record is Webster Industrial Dev.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
1
ECB violations
6
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 1

  • Construction other optional

    C-construction other optional

    Mar 18, 1997

    Dob violation - active

ECB violations · 6

  • Non-hazardous

    Altered buiding occupied a valid certificate of occupancy.expired t.c.o #49013 exp.on 1/29/79.remedy:obtain a valid c of o.

    Feb 22, 2001 · Penalty $180

    Active
  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit. noted: having constructed a mezzanine approx. 30'x 20'x 6'high used for storage of new tires. also 2"x 4" supports & roof joist not adequate. remedy: remove illegal wood mezzanine &

    Jun 15, 1999 · Penalty $800

    Active
  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit <noted> having constructed a wood mezzinine approx 16'x 30' with stairs at rear used for storage of new tires. remedy: obtain approvals and permits if feasible or reatore premises

    Aug 20, 1998 · Penalty $250

    Active
  • Non-hazardous

    New buidling occupied without a valid certificate of occupancy nb #1710-25 note: temporary certificate of occupancy # 49013 expired 1-29-79. remedy: obtain a valid certificate of occupancy.

    Aug 20, 1998 · Penalty $180

    Active
  • Hazardous

    Failure to maintain exterior building parapet wall. front facade parapet wall leaning outward. remedy: make safe, maintain exterior wall obtain permits erect sidewalk shed

    Apr 12, 1995 · Penalty $1,000

    Active
  • Hazardous

    Occupancy contrary to that allwed by building dept records. c of o 490137 exp 1-29-79. storage of car tires from floor to ceiling from front to rear interior store.

    Apr 12, 1995 · Penalty $1,000

    Active

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Store building (K1)
Year built
1931
Floors
1
Residential units
—
Building area
1,968 ft²
Lot area
3,424 ft²
Zoning
R7-1
Community board
204
Council district
16
Block / lot
2887 / 177
Assessed value
$185,850
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 1325 Webster Avenue

Who owns 1325 Webster Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Webster Industrial Dev..

Does 1325 Webster Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 1325 Webster Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 1325 Webster Avenue built?

City records list 1931 as the year it was built.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.