1234 Randall Avenue
Bronx, NY 10474BBL 2-02768-0198Map
Owner of record: 1234 Randall LLC
1234 Randall Avenue is a warehouse built in 1952 in Bronx, 10474. The owner of record is 1234 Randall LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 8
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 8
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Mar 6, 2019
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Feb 6, 2019
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Sep 16, 1997
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Feb 10, 1997
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Aug 29, 1995
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 9, 1994
Dob violation - dismissed - Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Apr 23, 1993
Dob violation - dismissed - Boiler boiler optional
B-boiler boiler optional
Dec 27, 1991
Vp*-violation unserved ecb- dismissed
ECB violations · 3
- Class - 1
Unlawful acts,failure to comply with an order of commissioner.on november 08,2018.a electrical violation was issue to the respodent.the repondent failed to comply with (nyc)electrical code #27-3018(b)(ecb)#3535
Dec 20, 2018 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 1
Electrical work without a permit.the entire space:branch cirucuits wiring receptacles outlets,switches,lighting fixtures,wirirng.not on file.economy refrigeration corp.rem:obtain permit.
Nov 8, 2018 · Penalty $8,000
Active - Class - 2
Unaproved,unsafe,unsuitable electrical equipment,appartus,materials,devices,appliances or wiring in use.sub panel:open defective wiring are in use,unarmored cables are not properly terminated,armored cables are
Nov 8, 2018 · Penalty $4,000
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Warehouse (E1)
- Year built
- 1952
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 10,524 ft²
- Lot area
- 10,524 ft²
- Zoning
- M1-2
- Community board
- 202
- Council district
- 17
- Block / lot
- 2768 / 198
- Assessed value
- $469,350
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 1234 Randall Avenue
Who owns 1234 Randall Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 1234 Randall LLC.
Does 1234 Randall Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 1234 Randall Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 1234 Randall Avenue built?
City records list 1952 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.