366 East 146 Street
Bronx, NY 10455BBL 2-02307-0012Map
Owner of record: Kaendy, INC.
366 East 146 Street is a mixed residential and retail building built in 1920 in Bronx, 10455. It has 3 residential units across 3 floors. The owner of record is Kaendy, INC.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Altered bldg. occupied w/o a valid c of o. work done under alt 1 #200757163 was never signed off. remedy: obtain a valid c of o
Apr 20, 2006 · Penalty $350
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Mixed residential and retail building (S3)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 6,220 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,417 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 201
- Council district
- 8
- Block / lot
- 2307 / 12
- Assessed value
- $446,850
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 366 East 146 Street
Who owns 366 East 146 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Kaendy, INC..
Does 366 East 146 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 366 East 146 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 366 East 146 Street built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 366 East 146 Street?
It has 3 residential units and 4 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.