roofy

103 East 91 Street

Manhattan, NY 10128BBL 1-01520-0104Map

Owner of record: Wakeman, Sally

103 East 91 Street is an one-family home built in 1885 in Manhattan, 10128. It has 1 residential unit across 4 floors. The owner of record is Wakeman, Sally. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
11
ECB violations
3
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 11

  • Construction other optional

    Ftc w/commissioner's order control#313322,vio#031125pi10802hz dated 03/11/25 requiring owner to submit a corrective action plan w/in 30 days,as of today 06/27/2025 a corrective action plan was not rec'd immed comply w/commissioner's order control#313322.vio#031125pi10802hz to submit corrective action plan

    Jun 27, 2025

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    Correction action plan required.observed a 4story white stucco bldg w/ exterior wall in disrepair@exp2,a portion of the stucco is dtachd@top cornr&unsecure,the lower portion of the bldg has line ck.ownr to hire reg dsgn pfsnl to sbmt corrective action plan to forensiceng@buildings .nyc.gov within 30 days

    Mar 11, 2025

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Private residential elevator elevatoroptional

    2017 vios issued to elevators in private res dwellings (1 or 2 family dwellings)

    Apr 5, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Private residential elevator elevatoroptional

    2016 vios issued to elevators in private res dwellings(1 or 2 family dwellings)

    Sep 15, 2017

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Residential elevator periodic inspection/test elevatorrequired

    Failure to perform category 5 inspection

    Jun 1, 2016

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Private residential elevator elevatoroptional

    2011 vios issued to elevators in private res dwellings(1 or 2 family dwellings)

    Oct 1, 2012

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Private residential elevator elevatoroptional

    2010 vios issued to elevators in private res dwellings (1 or 2 family dwellings)

    Dec 13, 2011

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Private residential elevator elevatoroptional

    Violation issued to elevators in private res dwellings (1 or 2 family dwellings)

    Nov 12, 2010

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Elevator elevatoroptional

    1

    Apr 25, 1991

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Elevator elevatoroptional

    1

    Oct 12, 1989

    Dob violation - dismissed
Show 1 more ↓
  • Elevator elevatorrequired

    51)secure ladder to motor room 52)provide access to blgd so that an inspection can be made by this dept

    Dec 15, 1988

    Dob violation - resolved

ECB violations · 3

  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain building in code-compliant manner: i observed a four-story white stucco bldg. with exterior wall in disrepair at exposure two. a portion of the stucco wall is detached and unsecure at the to

    Mar 11, 2025 · Penalty $620

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Failure to provide approved plans at premises at the time of inspection. remedy: provide approved plans forthwith.

    Dec 21, 1989 · Penalty $500

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit expired permit expired permit 3683/89 remedy renew permit forthwith

    Sep 12, 1989

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A4)
Year built
1885
Floors
4
Residential units
1
Building area
4,782 ft²
Lot area
1,623 ft²
Zoning
R10
Community board
108
Council district
5
Block / lot
1520 / 104
Assessed value
$635,760
Landmark / historic district
Expanded Carnegie Hill Historic District

Questions about 103 East 91 Street

Who owns 103 East 91 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Wakeman, Sally.

Does 103 East 91 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 103 East 91 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 103 East 91 Street built?

City records list 1885 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 103 East 91 Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.