150 West 22 Street
Manhattan, NY 10011BBL 1-00797-0070Map
Owner of record: Win Property Management LLC
150 West 22 Street is an office building built in 1910 in Manhattan, 10011. The owner of record is Win Property Management LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 75
- ECB violations
- 9
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 75
- Sprinkler none
Failed to file final sprinkler report by july 1, 2019
Sep 3, 2019
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Feb 14, 2018
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Feb 14, 2018
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 26, 2016
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 26, 2016
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 26, 2016
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 4, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 4, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 4, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 4, 2015
Dob violation - resolved
Show 40 more ↓
- Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2012 inspection/test
Mar 31, 2014
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2012 inspection/test
Mar 31, 2014
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2012 inspection/test
Mar 31, 2014
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2012 inspection/test
Mar 31, 2014
Dob violation - dismissed - No report and / or late filing (facade) facade required
Failed to file fisp cycle 7b technical report by 08/21/2012
Aug 30, 2013
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 22, 2013
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 22, 2013
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 22, 2013
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 22, 2013
Dob violation - resolved - Failure to benchmark none
Failure to file benchmarking report of energy use as per ad. code sec. 28-309.4
Jun 3, 2013
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 20, 2012
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Feb 9, 2011
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Feb 9, 2011
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Feb 9, 2011
Dob violation - resolved - Low pressure boiler boiler required
Lblvio-low pressure boiler boiler required
Dec 31, 2009
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jul 7, 2009
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jul 7, 2009
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 24, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 24, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 24, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 24, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 30, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 30, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 30, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jan 30, 2008
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Mar 26, 2007
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Mar 26, 2007
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Mar 26, 2007
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Mar 26, 2007
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 6, 2006
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 6, 2006
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 6, 2006
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2005
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2005
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2005
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2005
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2004
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2004
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2004
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 26, 2004
Dob violation - resolved
ECB violations · 9
- Class - 2
Missing project sign on parapet note:ato my insp of 12stybldg under facade repair 1 observed sws in place@exp1 of bldg w.o project info signof parapet to indicate name&contact info of contractor performing job.
Jun 14, 2021
Resolve - Class - 2
A.c.27-929.1 failure to complete the installation of a full ystsem of automatic sprinklers and file a final sprinkler report prepared by registration design professional by july 2019,in an office building 100 f
Nov 15, 2019
Resolve - Class - 1
Filed a certificate form,application etc.containing a material false statements under job app#122880427,issued on 09/29/16,the owner/representative made false certifications on section #26 of the pw1,checked"no
Mar 21, 2017
Resolve - Class - 2
Electrical closet not dedicated to electrical distribution equipment only:2:flr electrical closet:electrical closet used as storage & no working space infront of equipment."iyewgar yoga institute".rem:comply w/
Aug 11, 2014 · Penalty $300
Resolve - Non-hazardous
35s07/33l09/ 35s07-provide fire rated wall behind controller 33l09-remove sprinkler from overhead or install shunt disconnect mdin line switch
Aug 9, 2002
Resolve - Non-hazardous
07d06/35o02/57o02/62i11/54i11/29b15/37o07/09b07/15p17/16b07/15d06/22d06/73o02/ 07-secure safe edge on basement side 62-work light 29-shorten cables for run by 37-exposed wires attendant toggle switch 09 two
Apr 30, 2002
Resolve - Non-hazardous
29b15/74o02/ 29-shorten cables for run by 74 clean car top
Apr 30, 2002
Resolve - Non-hazardous
73x11/ repair device and return to service
Apr 30, 2002 · Penalty $180
Resolve - Non-hazardous
74b07 - 74b provide acdess hole main fl.
Aug 23, 2000
Resolve
Complaints
- Electric
No lighting
Oct 4, 2019 · Apt 1A
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Office building (O6)
- Year built
- 1910
- Floors
- 12
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 73,611 ft²
- Lot area
- 6,172 ft²
- Zoning
- C6-3A
- Community board
- 104
- Council district
- 3
- Block / lot
- 797 / 70
- Assessed value
- $8,892,450
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 150 West 22 Street
Who owns 150 West 22 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Win Property Management LLC.
Does 150 West 22 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 150 West 22 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 150 West 22 Street built?
City records list 1910 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.